Amner, India Page

Other names: Āmner

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0499 Longitude 81.7003 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amner Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amner Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakri (1.5 nm)
Ulbi (2.3 nm)
Sarkhi (1.7 nm)
Biroda (1.8 nm)
Kendri (2.2 nm)
Kolar (2.4 nm)
Baktara (2.8 nm)
Gotiardih (1.9 nm)
Abhanpur (2.3 nm)
Naikbandha (2.8 nm)
Urla (3.0 nm)
Nahnachandi (1.0 nm)
Kopedih (1.7 nm)
Mohdi (1.8 nm)
Satpara (2.2 nm)
Khursenga (2.3 nm)
Belar (2.6 nm)
Korapar (3.1 nm)
Mura (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 8 nm N 15 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 23 nm W 309
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 47 nm E 103
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 60 nm N 22 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42753 Closed kanha 87 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Bhatgaon, Raipur
6.9 nm N Pragati College of Engineering and Management, Raipur
7.2 nm N Indian Institute of Management Raipur
8.2 nm N Swami Vivekananda Airport
8.6 nm NW Kushabhau Thakre Patrakarita Avam Jansanchar University
9.6 nm W Patan, Chhattisgarh
11.1 nm N Indira Gandhi Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:53 2016