Aryanagar, India Page

Other names: Āryanagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0990 Longitude 79.6758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84608

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aryanagar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aryanagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aryanagar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barauli (1.2 nm)
Naruia (1.5 nm)
Bisambarpur (0.7 nm)
Palampur (1.0 nm)
Bhura (1.0 nm)
Narendrapur (1.2 nm)
Narayan Nagla (1.4 nm)
Lakshmanpur (0.5 nm)
Pangawan (0.6 nm)
Jairampur (0.9 nm)
Sabhapur (1.2 nm)
Nainapur (1.3 nm)
Tisauli (0.5 nm)
Admapur (0.7 nm)
Madhai ka Nagla (0.8 nm)
Andhaua (1.3 nm)
Kashari (1.5 nm)
Machhia (1.8 nm)
Jalkharia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 34 nm W 252
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 45 nm S 139
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 68 nm E 107 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 91 nm W 238 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Gursahaiganj
3.2 nm SW Talgram
4.9 nm N Khudaganj
4.5 nm NW Sikanderpur, Kannauj
5.7 nm E Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
7.0 nm NE Naurangpur
7.3 nm NE Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:55:15 2016