Ammau, India Page

Other names: Āmmau

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9672 Longitude 81.9500 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 81° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ammau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ammau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ammau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garwara (0.6 nm)
Sukulpur (0.7 nm)
Pure Gharibdas (0.8 nm)
Chaura (1.1 nm)
Gajrahi (0.2 nm)
Jaitipur (0.6 nm)
Tar Dih (0.8 nm)
Jaitipur Kathar (0.8 nm)
Til Bikrampur (0.9 nm)
Maholi Baghmar (1.1 nm)
Setapur (0.5 nm)
Bhanapur (0.8 nm)
Biharganj (1.0 nm)
Subhashnagar Banda (0.4 nm)
Patulki (0.7 nm)
Dharmpur (0.7 nm)
Anti ka Purwa (0.9 nm)
Domnipur (0.9 nm)
Sirkhori (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 17 nm N 16
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 33 nm S 200 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 35 nm W 298
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 58 nm E 121 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 74 nm W 310 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Antu, India
5.7 nm SW Heeraganj
5.7 nm SW Katra Gulab Singh
5.7 nm SW Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
5.7 nm SW Amar Janta Intermediate College
5.7 nm SW Bakulahi Bridge
5.7 nm SW Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:36 2016