Amgaon, India Page

Other names: Āmgaon

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.8088 Longitude 78.9838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahluwa (0.9 nm)
Mahuwa Khera (1.1 nm)
Magraura (1.8 nm)
Karura (2.0 nm)
Pachobai (2.4 nm)
Dhaurka (1.5 nm)
Gyarai (2.0 nm)
Chirgaon Khurd (2.0 nm)
Babai (2.7 nm)
Chitgawan (1.5 nm)
Khilli Jhansi (1.7 nm)
Marora Khurd (2.5 nm)
Sikandra (2.7 nm)
Amrokh (1.6 nm)
Marpura (1.8 nm)
Tori (2.2 nm)
Tori Mandaiyan (2.2 nm)
Bhujond (2.8 nm)
Jariya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 29 nm W 230
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 40 nm W 286
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 50 nm W 305 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 78 nm S 139 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm N 326 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Samthar State
5.6 nm S Moth, Uttar Pradesh
14.4 nm NW Daboh
13.5 nm W Bhander
13.6 nm E Ait, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:13 2016