Amepur, India Page

Other names: Āmepur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4097 Longitude 82.3278 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 82° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amepur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amepur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amepur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partabpur (0.3 nm)
Baliganj (0.4 nm)
Girdkot (0.5 nm)
Sukulpur (0.8 nm)
Nunra (0.8 nm)
Kiwai Buzurg (0.6 nm)
Chak Jiwan Dih (0.6 nm)
Kaberaha (0.8 nm)
Chakia Girdkot (0.8 nm)
Kalipur (0.9 nm)
Bhupatti (1.1 nm)
Shahpur (0.5 nm)
Dandi (0.8 nm)
Baijpur (0.9 nm)
Bithauli (1.0 nm)
Bandh (1.0 nm)
Chilra (0.7 nm)
Akorha (0.9 nm)
Nigejpur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 28 nm E 84 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 32 nm W 273 Air India Regional
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 52 nm N 343
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 63 nm N 11
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 100 nm N 36 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Varuna River
5.5 nm N Bhagirathipur, Dhenkanal
7.9 nm NW Badlapur, Jaunpur
8.4 nm N Janghai
8.2 nm W Handia, Uttar Pradesh
8.5 nm SE Gyanpur
9.1 nm SW Pollution of the Ganges


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:51 2016