Am Purwa, India Page

Other names: Ām Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0790 Longitude 79.8109 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 79° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Am Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Am Purwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munna Purwa (0.4 nm)
Maiku Purwa (0.5 nm)
Bhurjani (0.6 nm)
Hazratpur (0.7 nm)
Dingsara (1.2 nm)
Siarmau (1.2 nm)
Fatehpur (0.5 nm)
Bhatta (0.6 nm)
Pahla (0.7 nm)
Paden Purwa (1.3 nm)
Sagra (0.5 nm)
Keshabapur (0.6 nm)
Shyam Nagla (1.2 nm)
Jewan (1.3 nm)
Lalju Purwa (0.5 nm)
Maheshpur (0.7 nm)
Tahsipur Thatia (0.9 nm)
Simrapur (1.2 nm)
Marhia (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 40 nm S 145
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 41 nm W 256
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 60 nm E 108 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
4.3 nm N Kandharapur
5.5 nm N Naurangpur
5.4 nm NW Gursahaiganj
6.1 nm S Government Medical College, Kannauj
6.2 nm N Ramganga
5.9 nm E Kannauj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016