Aili Parsauli, India Page

Other names: Āili Parsauli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.8651 Longitude 81.8624 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 81° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aili Parsauli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aili Parsauli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aili Parsauli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Ram Partab Singh (0.5 nm)
Purwa Bhaundu Ahir (0.7 nm)
Purwa Daulat Ahir (0.9 nm)
Pura Lalka (1.2 nm)
Purwa Patan Ahir (1.2 nm)
Pura Lohde Singh (0.6 nm)
Hari Shukul (0.6 nm)
Purwa Pande (0.6 nm)
Pura Bahan (0.7 nm)
Pura Nadai Ahir (1.0 nm)
Semri Kalan (1.2 nm)
Phera (1.2 nm)
Purwa Kishan Lodh (0.5 nm)
Pura Shankar (0.5 nm)
Sidhauti (0.5 nm)
Purwa Behna (0.6 nm)
Chuha Kuti (0.8 nm)
Pura Maharaj Singh (1.2 nm)
Purwa Rahidhan Singh (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42434 Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 17 nm E 113
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 38 nm S 165
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 52 nm W 263 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 75 nm N 352 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm S 184 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Rudauli
14.3 nm E Nawabganj, Gonda
16.3 nm N Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
16.4 nm S Milkipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:51:16 2016