Suakheri, India Page

Other names: Suākheri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4922 Longitude 77.7926 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suakheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suakheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suakheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parariya (0.6 nm)
Karhaiya (1.6 nm)
Chirohli Khurd (1.8 nm)
Nonakheri (1.9 nm)
Kamapar (2.2 nm)
Berkheri (0.8 nm)
Rangai (1.0 nm)
Nana ka Bagh (1.2 nm)
Vidisha (2.3 nm)
Sunpura Chak (2.4 nm)
Gehunkheri (1.7 nm) Sonthiya (0.8 nm)
Chaupra (1.0 nm)
Umariya (1.3 nm)
Durganagar (1.4 nm)
Baijakhera (2.1 nm)
Tajpur Shur (2.0 nm)
Murwara (2.2 nm)
Jhirniyan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 27 nm W 244 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 60 nm E 74
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 73 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Vidisha district
2.2 nm NE Vidisha railway station
2.7 nm NE Vidisha
3.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
3.0 nm W Sanchi
3.1 nm W Sanchi railway station
3.5 nm N Heliodorus pillar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:08 2016