Dhamangaon, India Page

Other names: Dhāmangaon,धामनगाओं,धामनगाओं

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.5088 Longitude 80.2170 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhamangaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamangaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamangaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dithori (1.4 nm)
Bandha (1.4 nm)
Khapa (1.7 nm)
Sagonia (2.2 nm)
Umardih (1.0 nm)
Dunda (1.3 nm)
Kohari (1.8 nm)
Dobhi (1.8 nm)
Deori (2.3 nm)
Barra Tola (0.6 nm)
Jhiria (1.8 nm)
Maldha (1.8 nm)
Nulkatola (2.3 nm)
Subhewara (1.0 nm)
Tumribhat Tola (1.7 nm)
Bargaon Tola (1.9 nm)
Mohgaon (2.0 nm)
Palasundar (2.3 nm)
Mundli Tola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 32 nm S 139
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 41 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR3268 Small GONDIA 59 nm S 176
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 107 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 116 nm E 133 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station
10.1 nm NE Maharajpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.9 nm NE Bineka, Mandla
17.0 nm NW Ghansor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016