Arya, India Page

Other names: Ārya

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.7311 Longitude 76.6233 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13560

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuriya (1.1 nm)
Ramtek (1.6 nm)
Panigaon (2.6 nm)
Bijwar (3.3 nm)
Sundrel (3.8 nm)
Charmal (3.8 nm)
Dawad (0.9 nm)
Bawarikhera (1.1 nm)
Bari Karal (2.1 nm)
Ghughra (2.2 nm)
Sukalya (1.9 nm)
Thikariya (2.0 nm)
Thuriyaoathar (3.6 nm)
Thuria (3.9 nm)
Kalwar (1.6 nm)
Maljipura (2.1 nm)
Devli (3.4 nm)
Dapkakhera (3.4 nm)
Bhawana (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 45 nm W 269 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 46 nm W 298
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 51 nm E 49 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 54 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Thikariya
15.1 nm SW Harsud railway station
18.1 nm N Ashta, Madhya Pradesh
17.1 nm W Chapda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:24 2016