Amoda, India Page

Other names: Āmoda

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.1649 Longitude 76.4730 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amoda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amoda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiktikhal (1.3 nm)
Chandpura (1.9 nm)
Pandhana (2.3 nm)
Bhadjikhera (2.7 nm)
Palsud (3.1 nm)
Teliyamal (3.2 nm)
Bhongani (1.7 nm)
Chandel (2.2 nm)
Khamkhera (0.5 nm)
Tanda (1.0 nm)
Banjari (1.3 nm)
Balwara (2.8 nm)
Gulgaonmal (3.1 nm)
Bangarda (1.1 nm)
Jamkota (1.9 nm)
Pipalkota (2.2 nm)
Utawad (2.3 nm)
Chirakhan (2.9 nm)
Haidi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 19 nm S 202
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 50 nm W 312 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 55 nm W 247
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 82 nm N 35 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Bedani
5.9 nm S Mundi
7.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.1 nm N List of power stations in India
7.9 nm SE Bir railway station
9.5 nm S Gorariya
14.2 nm S Jawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:10 2016