Amkheri, India Page

Other names: Āmkheri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.8420 Longitude 76.7657 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amkheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barkheri (0.2 nm)
Siliakhera (1.1 nm)
Kalugora (1.2 nm)
Jhinkri (1.3 nm)
Naumaniyan (1.5 nm)
Singarchori (2.5 nm)
Deopura (2.7 nm)
Palasi (2.9 nm)
Jassupura (0.9 nm)
Manirampura (1.1 nm)
Devgadh (1.2 nm)
Pilikarar (1.5 nm)
Rolagaon (2.2 nm)
Ajmatpura (2.2 nm)
Barlia Baramad (2.5 nm)
Rampura (2.7 nm)
Guvariya (2.9 nm)
Barkhola (1.2 nm)
Gondpura (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 41 nm E 49 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 50 nm W 287
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 53 nm W 262 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 63 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Thikariya
11.0 nm N Ashta, Madhya Pradesh
17.7 nm NE Ichhawar
19.1 nm SE Sandalpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:54 2016