Amkhera Rai, India Page

Other names: Āmkhera Rāi

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.4129 Longitude 77.6333 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amkhera Rai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Rai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Rai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhai Tappa (1.7 nm)
Garhla (2.6 nm)
Gora Sonera (2.7 nm)
Dhamna (2.7 nm)
Amahi Kachnar (3.1 nm)
Jhagar (1.2 nm)
Kachnar (1.4 nm)
Pipariya Kachhi (1.4 nm)
Mahuakhera (2.7 nm)
Murhara Kachnar (2.7 nm)
Jhitiya (0.3 nm)
Karaiya Budhu (2.1 nm)
Amkhera Sukha (2.4 nm)
Khirni (2.7 nm)
Tighra Ahmad (1.0 nm)
Muhasa (1.7 nm)
Baru Panwari (2.0 nm)
Dagrai (3.0 nm)
Banhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 21 nm W 313
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 46 nm E 66
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 69 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Ratikhera
11.2 nm NE Ashoknagar railway station
11.3 nm NE Ashoknagar district
11.8 nm W Aron, India
12.1 nm NW Bhador (Guna)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:40 2016