Amkhera, India Page

Other names: Āmkhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.8151 Longitude 77.5924 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amkhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nai Sarai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rusalla Khura (0.9 nm)
Chhapar (2.1 nm)
Guraiya (2.2 nm)
Gopalpura (1.6 nm)
Raipur (2.3 nm)
Pritampur (2.4 nm)
Bhensa (2.5 nm)
Dugasra (2.5 nm)
Kalabag (2.7 nm)
Kaswa (2.9 nm)
Bhaunra (3.0 nm)
Marna Khiriya (3.0 nm)
Sihor (1.2 nm)
Pachbawari (1.5 nm)
Malakheri (2.9 nm)
Bisar (1.5 nm)
Kankra (1.9 nm)
Khajuriya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 16 nm W 234
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 45 nm E 97
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 92 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 95 nm N 21 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Badarwas
9.4 nm N 2010 Badarwas train collision
13.8 nm S Ratikhera
16.0 nm SE Ashoknagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016