Amkhera, India Page

Other names: Āmkhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.3934 Longitude 76.9768 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amkhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barnagar (0.8 nm)
Polas Ka Pura (0.9 nm)
Talavara (1.7 nm)
Rama Ka Pura (1.8 nm)
Pipalkheri Kalan (2.2 nm)
Nathu Ka Pura (1.3 nm)
Barod (1.6 nm)
Khungali Ka Pura (2.4 nm)
Davchand Ka Pura (2.4 nm)
Bahukheri (2.4 nm)
Jharera (0.4 nm)
Mandakhera (1.0 nm)
Mohanpur (1.8 nm)
Tagaria Khurd (1.9 nm)
Tagaria Kalan (2.0 nm)
Pipliya (1.5 nm)
Ballangakheri (1.7 nm)
Amla Chak (2.0 nm)
Ghasoni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 25 nm E 52
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 69 nm S 163 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 76 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Kumbhraj
10.4 nm E Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology
14.0 nm N List of power stations in India
14.2 nm N Chhabra Thermal Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:54 2016