Amkhera, India Page

Other names: Āmkhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.0250 Longitude 79.5696 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 11E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amkhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amkhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangain (1.2 nm)
Dhamchi (1.6 nm)
Tikar (2.0 nm)
Dhamchi (2.1 nm)
Sareri (2.4 nm)
Katra (2.6 nm)
Barat (2.7 nm)
Gursari (1.1 nm)
Bhaironganj (2.2 nm)
Ganeshpura (0.7 nm)
Bardwaha Kalan (0.8 nm)
Bardwaha Khurd (1.9 nm)
Karaula (2.3 nm)
Pirpa (2.4 nm)
Kalani (2.7 nm)
Raja Purwa (0.7 nm)
Mahargawan (1.5 nm)
Bhagwantpura (2.0 nm)
Mahargawan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 22 nm E 123 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 61 nm W 297
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 65 nm W 253
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 105 nm N 316 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Chhatarpur district
6.6 nm S Chhatarpur State
7.2 nm S Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
7.7 nm S Chhatarpur
7.7 nm W Bundelkhand Agency
9.1 nm N Raja Ka Tal
12.9 nm NW Alipura State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016