Amdoh, India Page

Other names: Āmdoh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.8561 Longitude 77.3879 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13158

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amdoh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdoh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdoh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatarkota (1.9 nm)
Banyagaon (3.1 nm)
Amirganj (3.9 nm)
Khajuri (4.0 nm)
Lohapathar (4.2 nm)
Surai (0.7 nm)
Bardha (2.4 nm)
Jamnia Kalan (4.0 nm)
Jholiapur (0.9 nm)
Dhaba (1.2 nm)
Bilpati (2.0 nm)
Ambajhiri (2.2 nm)
Semalpani (2.8 nm)
Narela (2.9 nm)
Kheri (2.9 nm)
Lawapani (3.2 nm)
Bordakhera (4.0 nm)
Chakaldi (4.1 nm)
Bordi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 26 nm N 353 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 68 nm S 144
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 83 nm S 224
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 88 nm W 265 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
7.9 nm S Rehti
11.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.9 nm SE Hoshangabad district
13.3 nm E Bhimbetka rock shelters


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:04 2016