Amdhana, India Page

Other names: Āmdhāna

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0029 Longitude 77.5724 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amdhana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdhana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadhari (1.9 nm) Ratanpur (0.5 nm)
Jitudhana (0.8 nm)
Singarchavri (1.3 nm)
Singarchavri (1.5 nm)
Jamli (1.7 nm)
Motipura (2.1 nm)
Godhana (2.2 nm)
Alampur (2.8 nm)
Asari (1.0 nm)
Semaldhana (1.0 nm)
Ranikhera (1.1 nm)
Haridhana (1.4 nm)
Dudhiya (2.3 nm)
Dulhara (2.7 nm)
Nimpani (0.3 nm)
Tekabandhana (2.4 nm)
Bucharkhera (2.5 nm)
Lakarjam (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 30 nm E 98
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 71 nm S 173
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 78 nm N 350 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 98 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE Betul district
18.9 nm E Betul, Madhya Pradesh
19.6 nm E Betul railway station
21.4 nm S Bhainsdehi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:16 2016