Amodei, India Page

Other names: Āmodei

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.8975 Longitude 84.8182 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101635

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amodei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amodei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amodei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurhanwa (0.8 nm)
Dhanhar Dihuli (1.1 nm)
Pokhariya (1.7 nm)
Patni (2.0 nm)
Sakrar (1.9 nm)
Unchi Dih (1.5 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.5 nm)
Nauhaka (2.0 nm)
Kharkatwa (2.1 nm)
Gamhariya (2.2 nm)
Champapur (1.0 nm)
Bishambharapur (1.1 nm)
Belahiya (1.9 nm)
Inarwa (1.5 nm)
Shivanagar (1.7 nm)
Naugarhwa (1.8 nm)
Bhatwaliya (2.1 nm)
Chikni (2.1 nm)
Misrauliya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 4 nm N 11
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 17 nm N 28 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 51 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 51 nm N 322
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 55 nm N 30 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Raxaul Junction railway station
5.9 nm N Raxaul Airport
6.2 nm N Amarpatti, Parsa
6.4 nm N 27th parallel north
6.7 nm NE Parsa District
7.3 nm SW Rampurva
8.9 nm NW Mainpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:40 2016