Aer, India Page

Other names: Āer

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4455 Longitude 84.5100 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 44N Long (DMS) 84° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96491

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aer Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aer Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamartoli (0.3 nm)
Ramkosa (0.8 nm)
Sripur (1.2 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.2 nm)
Ajnap (1.2 nm)
Srinagar (1.4 nm)
Atatola (1.3 nm)
Mathiya (1.5 nm)
Kahen (1.6 nm)
Shivatola (1.8 nm)
Keshopur (1.8 nm)
Bhinrari (1.2 nm)
Ichari (1.4 nm)
Morasiya (0.9 nm)
Mathiya (1.0 nm)
Roshantola (1.0 nm)
Dihritola (1.5 nm)
Hadiyabad (1.5 nm)
Baligaon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 22 nm E 66
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 32 nm E 74 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 48 nm S 150 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 52 nm W 281
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 96 nm N 323 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Charoun munger
8.5 nm SW Piro, Bhojpur
8.7 nm N Shahpur, Bihar
10.5 nm S Ekwari
10.7 nm NE Bhojpur district, Bihar
10.8 nm NE Siege of Arrah
11.0 nm NE Ara Civil Court bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:41 2016