Apat, India Page

Other names: Āpat

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.0900 Longitude 73.5451 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 73° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10385

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Apat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuntlia (1.9 nm)
Hariara (3.8 nm)
Chadwas (4.3 nm)
Parasla Khurd (2.5 nm)
Parasla Kalan (2.9 nm)
Bagasi (3.1 nm)
Gujarawas (3.5 nm)
Hasilpura Khurd (3.7 nm)
Malkosni (5.2 nm)
Holpur Kalan (5.2 nm)
Bala (5.7 nm)
Ramasni (3.7 nm)
Meo (4.3 nm)
Tharasni (4.6 nm)
Rewarawas (1.6 nm)
Dhangarwas (3.0 nm)
Godelawas (3.0 nm)
Bariara (3.8 nm)
Rupawas (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 24 nm W 277
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 28 nm W 290 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43517 Small Airport 31 nm W 311
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 90 nm S 167 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Sojat
18.3 nm E Jodhpur district
22.4 nm S Marwar Junction railway station
22.4 nm SW Pali, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:54 2016