Multhalu, India Page

Other names: Multhālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4816 Longitude 76.1059 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Multhalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Multhalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Multhalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siruru (0.9 nm)
Chenduru (2.6 nm)
Tipparasanahalu (2.9 nm)
Benakal (4.3 nm)
Gavarhalu (4.6 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (1.8 nm)
Kadarahalli (2.2 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (2.6 nm)
Manglur (3.2 nm)
Honnahunasi (3.7 nm)
Budisettinahalu (4.1 nm)
Arakeri (1.2 nm)
Mudlapur (2.2 nm)
Baganhalu (2.5 nm)
Kinhalu (3.1 nm)
Virapur (3.7 nm)
Madinuru (3.7 nm)
Yallapur (4.2 nm)
Dyavalapura (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 9 nm S 138
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 24 nm E 107
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 59 nm W 263 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 88 nm W 285 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Navalinga Temple
9.8 nm SE Koppal Airport
10.2 nm NW Yelburga
13.7 nm S Mellikeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:24 2016