Mittemari, India Page

Other names: ಮಿಟ್ಟೇಮರಿ,ಮಿಟ್ಟೇಮರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6850 Longitude 77.8657 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 77° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mittemari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mittemari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mittemari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurraladinne (4.3 nm)
Marimakalapalli (4.4 nm)
Jallivaripalli (4.4 nm)
Lagumaddepalli (4.5 nm)
Peddatumakepalli (5.2 nm)
Karakuru (5.1 nm)
Kollimpalli (5.3 nm)
Dasayyagaripalli (5.4 nm)
Kaganapalli (5.4 nm)
Ragimakulapalli (5.5 nm)
Parasuramanapalli (5.5 nm)
Meruvapalli (5.6 nm)
Ugalnagaigaripalli (5.6 nm)
Balareddipalli (5.7 nm)
Gundlapalli (5.7 nm)
Gundamvaripalli (5.8 nm)
Hosakote (5.8 nm)
Patapalya (4.1 nm) Sadali (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 28 nm N 351
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 30 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 36 nm S 204
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 72 nm E 46 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Bagepalli
9.3 nm SW Mandikal
10.0 nm N Kanampalli
9.7 nm W Gudibanda
13.5 nm SW Sulikunte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:49 2016