Mindahalli, India Page

Other names: ಮಿಂಡಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮಿಂಡಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0890 Longitude 77.9813 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 77° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mindahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mindahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mindahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaksandra (0.9 nm)
Bavanhalli (1.4 nm)
Dombarhalli (1.5 nm)
Karadabande (1.7 nm)
Malsandra (2.0 nm)
Korachanur (2.1 nm)
Pura (2.2 nm)
Karinaikanhalli (0.6 nm)
Hosur (1.1 nm)
Achattanhalli (1.2 nm)
Karadabande Hoshalli (1.5 nm)
Lakshmisagar (2.0 nm)
Apsandra (2.1 nm)
Krishnapura (2.1 nm)
Udappanhalli (2.2 nm)
Sitappanhalli (0.9 nm) Mutagadahalli (1.2 nm)
Shivarpatna (1.7 nm)
Ramanhalli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 17 nm W 292 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 20 nm W 245
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 22 nm W 277
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 96 nm N 28 TruJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 115 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Abbihalli
5.9 nm SW Malur
6.0 nm NW Shivanapur
7.7 nm NE Antara Gange
9.1 nm S Rampura malur
9.0 nm E Kolar
9.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:51 2016