Mansur, India Page

Other names: Mansūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4062 Longitude 74.9716 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mansur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugad (4.1 nm) Dharwar (4.1 nm)
Gulgunjikop (4.2 nm)
Malapur (4.3 nm)
Kamalapur (4.5 nm)
Hosur (4.6 nm)
Haveripet (4.6 nm)
Madihal (4.7 nm)
Yerikop (1.7 nm)
Jog Yellapur (2.3 nm)
Tadsinkop (2.7 nm)
Itigatti (3.6 nm)
Sattur (4.3 nm)
Navalur (4.4 nm)
Tarihal (5.1 nm)
Kanvi Honnapur (3.1 nm)
Devlingikop (4.2 nm)
Dasnur (4.3 nm)
Byadarkop (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 7 nm E 112 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 33 nm N 323 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 58 nm S 219
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 65 nm W 268 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 70 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Kousali Institute of Management Studies
2.0 nm NE Karnatak Science College
2.2 nm N D. C. Pavate
2.2 nm N Karnatak University
2.9 nm NE SDM College of Engineering and Technology
3.1 nm NE Hubli–Dharwad
3.2 nm NE Karnatak College Dharwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:26 2016