Mannangi, India Page

Other names: ಮನ್ನಂಗಿ,ಮನ್ನಂಗಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8690 Longitude 75.3426 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 14° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mannangi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannangi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuni Melihalli (1.1 nm)
Halsur (1.8 nm)
Tevar Melihalli (2.3 nm)
Nagnur (2.4 nm)
Kudla (3.0 nm)
Harvi (3.0 nm)
Hadargeri (3.4 nm)
Kalmadav (1.6 nm)
Kurbar Mallur (1.9 nm)
Bardur (2.6 nm)
Hurlikop (3.3 nm)
Tondur (3.3 nm)
Chellal (3.4 nm)
Mellegatti (1.6 nm)
Devgeri (1.9 nm)
Yellapur (3.1 nm)
Kalsur (3.3 nm)
Somapur (0.6 nm)
Suriihalli (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 33 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 32 nm E 127
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 58 nm E 59
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 72 nm N 324 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 92 nm W 289 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Haveri
5.9 nm N Savanur State
6.1 nm SE Siddhesvara Temple
6.6 nm N Adansonia digitata
12.9 nm N Rattigeri
13.1 nm W Konankeri
13.9 nm SE Byadagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:28 2016