Manikatti, India Page

Other names: ಮನಿಕಟ್ಟಿ,ಮನಿಕಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8001 Longitude 75.2171 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 15° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 2E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manikatti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikatti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huli (1.5 nm)
Katmalli (3.5 nm)
Sogal Tanda (4.0 nm)
Karvankop (4.3 nm)
Yekkeri (4.7 nm)
Hulikatti (1.2 nm)
Gorobal (3.2 nm)
Basidoni (3.4 nm)
Kallapur (4.5 nm)
Sirsangi (4.6 nm)
Govankop (4.6 nm)
Haralkatti (2.9 nm)
Kagdhal (4.7 nm)
Harlapur (3.5 nm)
Chulki (3.6 nm)
Chik Kummi (3.7 nm)
Dugbal (3.8 nm)
Ugargol (4.0 nm)
Hire Kummi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 27 nm S 196 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 34 nm W 275 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 60 nm N 345
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 63 nm E 114
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 83 nm W 252 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Manikatti
3.1 nm N Basidoni
5.8 nm W Vatnal
6.3 nm NW Teggihal
6.3 nm SW Yadravi
6.3 nm W Parasgad Fort
10.2 nm NE Ramdurg State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:46 2016