Kudluru, India Page

Other names: Kūdlūru,ಕೂಡ್ಲೂರು,ಕೂಡ್ಲೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7756 Longitude 75.9231 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 46' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25896

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kudluru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudluru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arkalli (0.6 nm)
Lakhani (0.7 nm)
Kerekeri (0.7 nm)
Doddakunda (1.1 nm)
Bedagotta (1.4 nm)
Kanarahalli (1.4 nm)
Basavanahalli (0.8 nm)
Koniganahalli (0.8 nm)
Chikkakunda (0.8 nm)
Nirgunda (1.6 nm)
Besuru (0.7 nm)
Chikkabandara (0.8 nm)
Madlapura (1.3 nm)
Nnilavagilu (1.4 nm)
Bettiganahalli (0.3 nm)
Doddabandara (0.6 nm)
Hemmige (0.6 nm)
Korgaliu (0.8 nm)
Taluru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 50 nm E 123
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 55 nm S 203 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 61 nm W 280 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Hulkund
5.5 nm N Nanjapur
7.9 nm NE Yagachi River
8.0 nm E Arkalgud
8.6 nm NW Adarvalli
9.3 nm SE Akkalavadi
9.6 nm S Honnamana Kere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:28 2016