Korangarapadi, India Page

Other names: Korangarapādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3097 Longitude 74.7615 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 74° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Korangarapadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korangarapadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korangarapadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korangarapadi (1.1 nm)
Udiyavara (1.4 nm)
Kutpadi (1.9 nm)
Jaru Kudru (2.2 nm)
Badagabettu (1.0 nm)
Chitpadi Badagabettu (1.5 nm)
Bunnarugaddebailu (1.7 nm)
Udipi (1.7 nm)
Kanehigarguli (2.0 nm)
Mudanidambur (2.0 nm)
Paniyadi Deven (2.0 nm)
Alevur (1.6 nm)
Manipura (2.0 nm)
Yenagudde (1.7 nm)
Katpadi (1.8 nm)
Bejentha (1.8 nm)
Devasthan (2.1 nm)
Baliar (2.2 nm)
Kote (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 22 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 84 nm N 342
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 95 nm S 150 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 94 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S St Vincent De Paul Church, Katapady
1.6 nm NW Virupaksha Temple
1.7 nm N Udupi railway station
1.8 nm NW St. Mary's English School, Udupi
2.0 nm NW Udupi
2.2 nm N Mahatma Gandhi Memorial College
2.8 nm NE T. A. Pai Management Institute
2.9 nm SE Pajaka
3.0 nm NE Kasturba Medical College, Manipal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:22 2016