Kadenandihalli, India Page

Other names: ಕಡೇನಂದಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕಡೇನಂದಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4272 Longitude 75.3684 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadenandihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadenandihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadenandihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadasanahalli (1.7 nm)
Sunnadakoppa (2.1 nm)
Bidarkoppa (2.2 nm)
Muchadi (2.7 nm)
Karenahalli (3.5 nm)
Kalavihalli (1.3 nm)
Holabikond (1.5 nm)
Hosur (2.2 nm)
Hirekerur (2.3 nm)
Balambid (2.4 nm)
Buradikatti (2.7 nm)
Hadarihalli (3.6 nm)
Chanhalli (1.7 nm)
Dudihalli (2.7 nm)
Vaddinkatti (2.9 nm)
Sadapura (1.7 nm)
Varaha (2.2 nm)
Adganti (2.6 nm)
Nidnegal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 25 nm E 75
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 58 nm N 343 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 61 nm W 282
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 92 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 96 nm N 333 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Hirekerur
7.4 nm W Siralkoppa
7.5 nm W Tripurantaka Temple
7.7 nm E Rattihalli
9.5 nm S Shikaripur
10.5 nm NE Aralikatti
11.9 nm SE Arasapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:02 2016