Itakadibbanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಇಟಕದಿಬ್ಬನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಇಟಕದಿಬ್ಬನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.8172 Longitude 77.3148 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itakadibbanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itakadibbanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itakadibbanahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamegaudanapalya (0.8 nm)
Gollahalli (1.6 nm)
Sadarahalli (2.4 nm)
Malagondanahalli (2.6 nm)
Maliga (2.6 nm)
Pulamachi (2.6 nm)
Srinivasapura (2.7 nm)
Chaulahalli (0.8 nm)
Tadi (1.7 nm)
Sunkureddipalli (2.1 nm)
Chaparapalle (2.4 nm)
Kamtanahalli (1.6 nm)
Janakaloti (1.7 nm)
Bedarahalli (1.1 nm)
Erramallanahalli (1.5 nm)
Dadigondanahalli (2.3 nm)
Yalkuru (2.4 nm)
Tippapura (2.5 nm)
Chikkayalkuru (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 34 nm E 54
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 43 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 44 nm S 157
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 94 nm E 63 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Adavinagenahalli
4.7 nm S Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve
6.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
7.3 nm SE Kodigenahalli
7.7 nm N Madakasira
8.8 nm E Kundar River,India
10.1 nm S Byalya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:12 2016