Hire Muttur, India Page

Other names: Hire Muttūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4922 Longitude 75.4556 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 20E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hire Muttur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hire Muttur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hire Muttur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narasapur (0.9 nm)
Kalagond (2.0 nm)
Nulgeri (2.5 nm)
Basarihalli (2.7 nm)
Chikka Muttur (0.9 nm)
Kod (1.6 nm)
Ujanipur (2.4 nm)
Vaderhalli (2.5 nm)
Shankaranhalli (3.0 nm)
Yelavadhalli (3.0 nm)
Ganganur (1.0 nm)
Hullatti (1.7 nm)
Kunchur (2.9 nm)
Kyatankeri (1.0 nm)
Hire Yedachi (1.4 nm)
Jogihalli (1.8 nm)
Tavargi (2.5 nm)
Hoshalli (2.8 nm)
Chikka Yedachi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 19 nm E 82
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 56 nm N 337 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 66 nm W 278
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm N 329 SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 97 nm S 199 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Hirekerur
5.2 nm SE Rattihalli
5.5 nm N Aralikatti
11.4 nm N Byadagi
11.4 nm SE Arasapura
12.2 nm NE Ranebennuru
13.4 nm NE Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:20 2016