Hadginal, India Page

Other names: Hadgināl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4529 Longitude 76.3080 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32038

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hadginal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadginal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadginal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukihal (1.9 nm)
Minajigi (2.2 nm)
Bavur (3.4 nm)
Kuchbal (3.6 nm)
Hulagbal (4.5 nm)
Talikota (1.2 nm)
Guttihal (4.4 nm)
Bommanahalli (4.6 nm)
Maskanal (1.8 nm)
Maileswar (1.9 nm)
Karekal (2.5 nm)
Bilebhavi (3.8 nm)
Kaldevanhalli (1.1 nm)
Harnal (1.2 nm)
Nagur (2.9 nm)
Shivapur (3.4 nm)
Hagargund (4.1 nm)
Bopargi (4.2 nm)
Horhatti (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 61 nm E 99
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 64 nm N 36
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 96 nm W 227 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Battle of Talikota
1.8 nm NE Talikoti
12.3 nm SW Muddebihal
12.8 nm N Kalakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:08 2016