Ghataparti, India Page

Other names: ಘಟಪರ್ತಿ,ಘಟಪರ್ತಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4723 Longitude 76.7658 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ghataparti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghataparti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghataparti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajjanahalli (1.0 nm)
Banjagere (2.0 nm)
Valase (2.2 nm)
Henjamuttenahalli (3.0 nm)
Bedraddihalli (3.1 nm)
Timmannanahalli (3.3 nm)
Mannekote (4.2 nm)
Devanur (1.7 nm)
Devaraddihalli (2.6 nm)
Bukkambudi (3.7 nm)
Devarahalli (4.0 nm)
Banavigondanahalli (1.7 nm)
Bhoganahalli (2.1 nm)
Budihalli (3.1 nm)
Renukapura (3.7 nm)
Mailanahalli (3.7 nm)
Basapura (4.3 nm)
Chennaganahalli (1.0 nm)
Chitranaikanahalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 41 nm N 9
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 42 nm N 349
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 94 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Bommasamudra
11.7 nm SW Challakere
12.1 nm SW Bedarahatti
12.7 nm E Settur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:21 2016