Dhupadhalli, India Page

Other names: Dhūpadhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4994 Longitude 75.3962 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhupadhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhupadhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhupadhalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godachikond (1.2 nm)
Hadarihalli (1.3 nm)
Arikatti (2.6 nm)
Damhalli (2.9 nm)
Buradikatti (3.0 nm)
Yettinhalli (1.0 nm)
Ablur (1.4 nm)
Sutkoti (2.8 nm)
Divigihalli (2.9 nm)
Shriramankop (2.9 nm)
Nulgeri (1.0 nm)
Kalagond (1.6 nm)
Narasapur (2.7 nm)
Aladakatti (0.9 nm)
Somanahalli (1.6 nm)
Basarihalli (2.1 nm)
Balambid (2.2 nm)
Hosur (2.5 nm)
Hirekerur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 22 nm E 84
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 54 nm N 340 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 62 nm W 278
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 93 nm N 331 SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 96 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Hirekerur
5.9 nm NE Aralikatti
7.8 nm SE Rattihalli
10.9 nm SW Tripurantaka Temple
11.1 nm SW Siralkoppa
11.9 nm NE Byadagi
13.6 nm SE Arasapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:25 2016