Baineheddal, India Page

Other names: Baineheddāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3780 Longitude 75.6854 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 13° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19227

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baineheddal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baineheddal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baineheddal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horakere (0.4 nm)
Nagojanahalli (1.3 nm)
Chinnenahalli (1.4 nm)
Malanduru (1.7 nm)
Melaholagadde (1.9 nm)
Kelaholagadde (2.0 nm)
Haravinkere (2.2 nm)
Kerehalli (2.2 nm)
Byarahalli (2.3 nm)
Bagamane (2.4 nm)
Pandaravalli (2.4 nm) Basvanaheddal (0.3 nm)
Hosapura (1.0 nm)
Hirekolale (2.5 nm)
Chinnenahalli (0.3 nm)
Chikli (1.5 nm)
Kabbinahalli (1.6 nm)
Uluvagalu (1.7 nm)
Jakkanahalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 52 nm W 241 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 69 nm N 4
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 85 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 87 nm S 185 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of Indian states and territories by highest point
2.2 nm E Mullayanagiri
6.0 nm W Belagola
6.9 nm S Aladagudde
6.9 nm E Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
7.6 nm SE Chikkamagaluru railway station
10.1 nm N Hebbe Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:44 2016