Parda, India Page

Other names: Pārda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7899 Longitude 77.2100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Parda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhera (1.3 nm)
Basnamba (2.1 nm)
Golwari (2.6 nm)
Kalgaon (2.7 nm)
Jurtala (2.2 nm)
Malhura (2.6 nm)
Hirdi (3.6 nm)
Sarsam Buzarg (3.9 nm)
Kori (1.5 nm)
Chincholi (2.2 nm)
Kankha (3.8 nm)
Pakundi (1.3 nm)
Yahli (1.4 nm)
Pipalkhed (2.0 nm)
Sayala (2.1 nm)
Bhugaon (3.0 nm)
Isapur (3.7 nm)
Pipalkhuta (4.0 nm)
Garmal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 36 nm S 170
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 55 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Hingoli Deccan railway station
5.4 nm SW Hingoli
5.5 nm SW Hingoli district
5.5 nm W Satamba
9.9 nm SE Kalamnuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:53 2016