Dhamni, India Page

Other names: Dhāmni

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6594 Longitude 77.1832 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhamni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nokha (1.9 nm)
Kotlaj (2.1 nm)
Samga (1.0 nm)
Wari (1.3 nm)
Chikhalwari (1.7 nm)
Buri (1.9 nm)
Malwari (2.5 nm)
Sawarkhera (2.7 nm)
Takli (0.9 nm)
Kher (1.5 nm)
Kalamkunda (1.8 nm)
Dhamni (2.6 nm)
Yarod (1.5 nm)
Hingni (1.9 nm)
Gongla (1.9 nm)
Wasai (2.1 nm)
Gadhala (2.8 nm)
Jamgohan (2.9 nm)
Takalgohan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 29 nm S 165
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 62 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Hingoli district
4.1 nm NW Hingoli
4.5 nm NW Hingoli Deccan railway station
8.3 nm E Kalamnuri
10.2 nm N Satamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:28 2016