Apti Ramapur, India Page

Other names: Āpti Rāmapur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3577 Longitude 78.5731 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Apti Ramapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apti Ramapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apti Ramapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhadgaon (1.4 nm)
Jhargad (1.8 nm)
Warud (2.6 nm)
Pimpalkhuti (2.6 nm)
Ramapur (0.8 nm)
Ekburgi (1.9 nm)
Kopri (2.1 nm)
Antargaon (2.4 nm)
Bhamb (2.5 nm)
Ibhrampur (3.1 nm)
Sheli (1.2 nm)
Nidha (1.7 nm)
Mukarampur (1.8 nm)
Sarai (2.5 nm)
Takli (3.0 nm)
Dongargaon (1.7 nm)
Khadki Sukli (2.0 nm)
Sawner (2.5 nm)
Tejni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 20 nm W 276
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm E 120
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 51 nm N 31 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Khangaon
19.5 nm N Deoli, Maharashtra
19.3 nm NE Hinganghat
20.6 nm W Yavatmal Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:50 2016