Apoti Buzurg, India Page

Other names: Āpoti Buzurg

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8063 Longitude 77.1025 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 9E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Apoti Buzurg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apoti Buzurg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apoti Buzurg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marodi (0.9 nm)
Khobarkhed (0.9 nm)
Lakhonda Khurd (2.3 nm)
Lakhonda Buzurg (2.3 nm)
Ghusarvadi (2.7 nm)
Mhatodi (2.7 nm)
Kasli Buzurg (2.8 nm)
Kaulkhed (1.9 nm)
Yeklara (2.8 nm)
Apoti Khurd (0.3 nm)
Apatara (0.5 nm)
Akhatvada (0.8 nm)
Sultan Azampur (1.0 nm)
Gonapur (2.3 nm)
Vaki (2.4 nm)
Navkhed (2.5 nm)
Ambikapur (2.8 nm)
Anakvada (1.1 nm)
Varudi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 6 nm S 200
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 34 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
7.4 nm SW Akola Junction railway station
7.7 nm E Palso
7.9 nm SW Akola Cricket Club Ground
8.5 nm N Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
8.3 nm SW Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
8.3 nm SW Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:15 2016