Amdhana, India Page

Other names: Āmdhāna

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.6516 Longitude 77.0416 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amdhana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amdhana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulumgowhan (1.4 nm)
Katkumbh (2.2 nm)
Katkumbh (2.7 nm)
Padidam (2.0 nm)
Kasaikheda (2.0 nm)
Kobdedhana (2.1 nm)
Bairagarh (2.5 nm)
Chakra (3.0 nm)
Batla Kalan (3.1 nm)
Bhainsdehi (3.4 nm)
Savalkheda (3.3 nm)
Batla Kalan (3.6 nm)
Damnia (3.7 nm)
Harda (3.9 nm)
Chapler (1.1 nm)
Goriyada (2.0 nm)
Butida (2.9 nm)
Hatnada (2.2 nm)
Patia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 41 nm W 287
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 57 nm S 179
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 94 nm W 313 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Dharni, Amravati
15.1 nm SE Melghat
15.9 nm S Gugamal National Park
23.0 nm SE Gawilghur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:10 2016