Al, India Page

Other names: Āl

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.2793 Longitude 76.1107 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11907

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Al Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kholi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satoh (0.4 nm)
Sundrani (0.7 nm)
Rihara (0.2 nm)
Nakki (0.2 nm)
Drudhala (0.5 nm)
Pathud Ghalto (0.6 nm)
Naloh (0.3 nm)
Derao (0.4 nm)
Raot Kut (0.5 nm)
Oja Kuppa (0.6 nm)
Khudru (0.6 nm)
Malhangraon (0.7 nm)
Dharla (0.7 nm)
Chaleran (0.7 nm)
Kut (0.6 nm)
Mahlu (0.7 nm)
Khajurna (0.8 nm)
Balla (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 10 nm E 131 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 24 nm W 263
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 42 nm N 24
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm E 114 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm W 291 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Yol, India
8.7 nm E Kareri Lake
10.1 nm NW Chuari Khas
10.4 nm NW Chowari
10.1 nm SW Bhanai
11.2 nm S Nagarota Surian
10.3 nm SE Gaggal Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:33 2016