Liwalwali, India Page

Other names: Liwālwāli

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 29.4150 Longitude 74.9470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 74° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27969

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liwalwali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwalwali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwalwali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madho Singhana (1.1 nm)
Mallehka (3.7 nm)
Muizzuddin (4.0 nm)
Modia Khera (1.6 nm)
Matilewala (3.1 nm)
Mangala (3.4 nm)
Buranwala (3.6 nm)
Shahidanwali (4.0 nm)
Panjgirain (4.3 nm)
Chak Number One Raiyan (4.7 nm)
Purawali (0.8 nm)
Kuwawala (2.5 nm)
Gurhya Khera (2.6 nm)
Chauburja (3.6 nm)
Bakriwali (3.4 nm)
Baruwali (2.3 nm)
Dhukra (4.0 nm)
Tukra (4.1 nm)
Keolwali (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 9 nm N 19
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 44 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Sirsa
8.7 nm NE Sirsa district
8.6 nm NE Bhattiana
9.3 nm N Western Air Command (India)
9.3 nm N Sirsa Air Force Station
9.4 nm N List of Indian Air Force stations
9.8 nm NE Bajekan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:46 2016