Amodra, India Page

Other names: Āmodra

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.1082 Longitude 73.2709 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 73° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29830

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amodra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amodra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amodra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manabhai Muwara (1.1 nm)
Nanpara Muwara (1.7 nm)
Borwantia Muwara (0.6 nm)
Motipura (1.8 nm)
Netroria (2.0 nm)
Pimplia Muwara (0.3 nm)
Mevasi (0.5 nm)
Karwali Muwara (1.1 nm)
Natha Muwara (1.1 nm)
Nawu Muwara (1.7 nm)
Rawana Muwara (1.9 nm)
Deria Muwara (0.5 nm)
Mokamji Muwara (1.0 nm)
Lalji Muwara (1.3 nm)
Baliadeo Muwara (1.4 nm)
Jhankhria Muwara (1.4 nm)
Jasuji Muwara (1.7 nm)
Deroli (1.7 nm)
Patel Muwara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 35 nm W 267 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 46 nm S 183 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 56 nm W 301
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 64 nm E 63
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 96 nm N 20 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Baad (Indian village)
7.5 nm NW Ambliara State
10.0 nm S Balasinor
10.0 nm S Balasinor State
11.5 nm NW Khanpur, Gujarat
11.7 nm NE Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering
12.3 nm SW Kapadvanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:58 2016