Garimenapenta, India Page

Other names: Garimanipenta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.3817 Longitude 79.4629 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garimenapenta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garimenapenta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garimenapenta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tegacherla (2.6 nm)
Penagaluru (12.5 nm)
Chintalatukuru (6.1 nm) Penubarti (3.4 nm)
Dachuru (5.9 nm)
Kollapanayadipalle (8.4 nm)
Aduripalle (8.8 nm)
Mogalluru (11.8 nm)
Utsapalem (12.1 nm)
Alturti (13.3 nm)
Navuru (13.7 nm)
Kanuparti (13.7 nm)
Tummalatalupur (14.5 nm)
Kondlapalli (14.6 nm)
Inukurti (14.7 nm)
Chittavapalle (14.8 nm)
Degapudi (14.9 nm)
Mudigodu (15.4 nm)
Podalakur (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 40 nm W 281 TruJet
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 45 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 79 nm S 170
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 80 nm S 150
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 93 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Buchireddipalem
7.6 nm N Kaluvoya
9.8 nm E Kandaleru Dam
10.1 nm NE Chejerla
12.4 nm N Ananthasagaram
12.6 nm E Konagaluru
12.8 nm SW Penagalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:27 2016