Aphispeta, India Page

Other names: Āphispeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.4896 Longitude 78.3582 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 17° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aphispeta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aphispeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aphispeta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madinagudem (0.7 nm)
Chandanagar (1.5 nm)
Madurakanakunta (1.6 nm)
Giddangi (2.0 nm)
Taranagar (2.4 nm)
Lingampalli (2.4 nm)
Bandamkommu (2.7 nm)
Mianpur (0.3 nm)
Maktamahbubpet (1.6 nm)
Nizampet (2.2 nm)
Kaithalapur (2.7 nm)
Chemchaguda (2.8 nm)
Izzatnagar (1.7 nm)
Kondapur (1.7 nm)
Masjidpur (1.8 nm)
Kottaguda (1.9 nm)
Khanamet (1.9 nm)
Hastabalkancha (2.7 nm)
Gachubaoli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm E 109
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 8 nm N 17
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 16 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 120 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Hafeezpet railway station
2.0 nm SE Hitech City railway station
2.1 nm S Kotla Vijayabhaskara Reddy Botanical Garden
2.3 nm SW University of Hyderabad
2.4 nm W Lingampally railway station
2.6 nm SE Shilparamam
2.6 nm S Gachibowli Indoor Stadium
2.6 nm SE Meridian School
2.7 nm S International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
2.7 nm S Gachibowli Athletic Stadium
2.7 nm S G. M. C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:28 2016