Amudaladinne, India Page

Other names: Āmudāladinne

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.9011 Longitude 80.0139 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77990

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amudaladinne Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amudaladinne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amudaladinne Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinnalingamgunta (0.7 nm)
Kavali (1.4 nm)
Alliguntapalem (1.2 nm)
Sarvayapalem (2.2 nm)
Anemadugu (2.3 nm)
Mathinenipalem (2.3 nm)
Mondidinnepalem (3.1 nm)
Kottakindipalem (3.2 nm)
Marlavanipalem (1.4 nm)
Gavandlapalem (1.4 nm)
Peddadinnepalem (1.7 nm)
Mannangidinne (1.8 nm)
Karetivaripalem (2.9 nm)
Tummalapenta (3.2 nm)
Puvvaladoruvu (3.2 nm)
Lingamgunta (1.2 nm)
Chenchuganipalem (2.3 nm)
Tallapalem (2.7 nm)
Battaladinne (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 62 nm N 330
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 75 nm W 252 TruJet
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 80 nm S 199 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Kavali
2.3 nm NW Kavali railway station
6.3 nm N 15th parallel north
8.2 nm N Ramayapatnam
8.3 nm S Bitragunta railway station
13.2 nm S Allur
15.0 nm SW Dagadarthi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:08 2016