Aipalli, India Page

Other names: Āipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.5719 Longitude 80.3638 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5042

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aipalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhattigudem (2.7 nm)
Munkur (2.9 nm)
Gangaram (1.0 nm)
Tarlagura (2.0 nm)
Kotta Tarlagura (2.4 nm)
Kottur (2.9 nm)
Tupakulagudem (1.4 nm)
Devadula (1.6 nm)
Chandrupatla (2.2 nm)
Gangaram (2.5 nm)
Tekulagudem (2.7 nm)
Rajanapeta (1.4 nm)
Lakshmipuram (1.8 nm)
Akravapalli (1.9 nm)
Kottur (2.2 nm)
Gangagudem (2.4 nm)
Gurirevela (2.6 nm)
Pata Perur (2.6 nm)
Ghat Virapuram (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 55 nm W 278
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 58 nm W 227
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 120 nm S 136 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Devadula lift irrigation scheme
2.0 nm NE Icchampally Project
2.4 nm SE Chandrupatla, Khammam
7.9 nm E Wazedu
15.0 nm S A.P.T.W.R. School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:02 2016