Pahanumo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pahanuma,Pahanoema

World:Indonesia:Bengkulu
Latitude -5.3950 Longitude 102.1797 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 23' 42S Long (DMS) 102° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pahanumo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahanumo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahanumo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabahaiko (2.3 nm)
Barhau (5.4 nm)
Mahame (5.6 nm)
Karkuwa (5.9 nm)
Boojo (6.1 nm)
Kampungbaru (6.2 nm)
Lakoaha (6.9 nm)
Kiojoh (1.4 nm)
Buwabuwa (3.5 nm)
Kiodoha (4.2 nm)
Kabuwe (5.2 nm)
Kopokopo (6.7 nm)
Malakoni (7.1 nm)
Belowa (8.1 nm)
Kijah (10.8 nm)
Taoabi (11.4 nm)
Kajaapu (12.4 nm)
Pulaudua (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44335 Small Enggano Airport 5 nm N 347
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 92 nm N 5 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Enggano Island
6.4 nm NW 102nd meridian east
23.6 nm NE 1931 Southwest Sumatra earthquake
40.9 nm N Sunda megathrust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:58 2016