Oritag, Hungary Page

Other names: Őritag

World:Hungary:Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg
Latitude 47.9167 Longitude 22.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7677

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oritag Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oritag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oritag Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Urgetanya,Szucsanyitanya,Schwartztanya,Reichardtag,Racztag,Muszajtag,Mullertanya,Molnartanya,Martatanya,Kisstag,Kerektanya,Jonastanya,Hetey Laszlo-tanya,Grancsitanya,Fiedlertanya,Csekmihalytanya,Bakacs
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodasz (0.6 nm) Tarnaitanya (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHNY Small NYIREGYHAZA Nyíregyháza 21 nm W 281
FR32258 Closed Mukachevo Air Base Mukachev 34 nm N 32
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 29 nm E 115 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 43 nm N 2 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 35 nm S 223 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Hodász
2.0 nm E Nyírmeggyes
2.2 nm SW Nyírderzs
3.3 nm NE Jármi
3.9 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2013
4.1 nm N Őr
2.9 nm W Kántorjánosi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:10 2016